19 Duke Street

15-17 Duke Street Liverpool City Centre, L1 5AP Liverpool, United Kingdom

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 23 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Located in Liverpool, 19 Duke Street provides a bar, free Wi-Fi and a restaurant. World Museum Liverpool is 840 m from the property. New Ferry Butterfly Park is 5 km from the hotel.

Guests can choose rooms of up to 23 m². One room has one bedroom. Up to two guests can stay together. On-site facilities include parking. Rooms include a private bathroom and step-free showers. Daily housekeeping is provided. The front desk is open 24 hours.

Distances to selected places

Western Approaches Museum965 m
Liverpool John Lennon Airport12.1 km
Liverpool Beatles Museum480 m
St James Gardens1 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~£58

Select your room

Standard Double/Twin

  • private bathroom
  • tea and coffee set
  • electric kettle

2 guests19 m²private bathroom

19 Duke Street - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

The property may require a deposit of 50.00 GBP.

Deposit payment method: card.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

19 Duke Street on the map: Liverpool

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at 19 Duke Street?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 23:00. Check-out: from 05:00 to 11:00.

Does 19 Duke Street provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at 19 Duke Street?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at 19 Duke Street?

The largest available option accommodates up to 2 guests.

Does 19 Duke Street have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does 19 Duke Street provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

How far is Liverpool Lime Street from 19 Duke Street?

Liverpool Lime Street is 740 m from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from 19 Duke Street?

Manchester Airport is 47.1 km from the property.

Reviews of 19 Duke Street

The average score from 3,332 Booking.com reviews is 8.1/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for 19 Duke Street yet. Add yours on sleepinliverpool.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10